Skip to content

Can I just have liposuction of the mons?

The simple answer here is yes you can. However, it depends on the overall skin quality. If the skin elasticity is adequate and there is no excessive redundant skin then liposuction alone can give a good result. However, if the skin is sagging and hanging over, then liposuction alone can make this situation worse. Your surgeon will examine you to determine what procedure would be appropriate for your condition.

01892 257357 Book a consultation